Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Longwood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Longwood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Longwood Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Longwood FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Longwood Crime Index 7725590.64479.3
 
Longwood Violent Crimes 95688553.5
Longwood Murders 17.27
Longwood Rapes 42933.1
Longwood Robberies 19137.6205.8
Longwood Aggravated Assaults 71514.2336.5
 
Longwood Property Crimes 6774902.63906.1
Longwood Burglaries 1861346.9813.2
Longwood Larceny/Thefts 4423200.82601.7
Longwood Motor Vehicle Thefts 49354.8501.5
 
Longwood Arsons 1  214.48N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Longwood crime collection area population of 13,809.
  • Longwood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Longwood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Longwood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Longwood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Longwood crime level is worse than national average.

 LONGWOOD STATISTICS
 Longwood Population: 13745
 Male Population: 6644
 Female Population: 7101
 Households: 5025
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Longwood Population
Longwood Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement